Class of 2024
PRESENTED BY iTHINK FINANCIAL
Lavern Blackwood, MCO Construction and Services, Inc.
Taraneisha Burgess, APRN, FNP-C, Vital Vita Wellness
Natalie Carron, Economic Council of Palm Beach County, Inc.
Akhil Chhabra, Monolith, Inc.
Kiley Damone, FINFROCK
Samira H Daroub, UF/IFAS Everglades Research and Education Center
Maylee De Jesús, City of Boynton Beach
Wanita Dixon, Technical Creative Consulting LLC
Julie Dowe, Palm Beach County-Community Services Department
Jeffrey Fine, iTHINK Financial
Leneita Fix, The Reef Institute
Dymond Franklin, MBA, IBM
Veronica Frehm, Friends of MacArthur Beach State Park
David R. Glickman, The Markarian Group
Zack Greenberg, Florida Power & Light Company
Valerie Ware Grimsley, City of Riviera Beach
Jason Hagensick, YMCA of South Palm Beach County
Major Leisa Hall, The Salvation Army
Danielle M. Hanson, Hanley Foundation
Dana Herst, Esq., United Way of PBC
Derrick E. Hoskins, K & M Electrical Supply, Inc.
Amelia N. Jadoo, Weiss Serota Helfman Cole + Bierman
Amy Kight, Busch Wildlife Sanctuary
David Killian, Palm Beach County Youth for Christ
Kenyon L. Link, Community Partners of South Florida
Alexis Lockhart, Police Athletic League, West Palm Beach Inc.
Bree Gordon Lukosavich, Creative Arts Therapies of the Palm Beaches
Ahmad Mayes, Chamber Music Society of Palm Beach
Dr. Jolande Morgan, School District of Palm Beach County
Raymond Morse, The Lord's Place
Doug Mosley, The Walt Disney Co./ESPN/ESPN Events
Ilene Passler, Cheney Brothers, Inc.
Emory Payne, Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Lauren Perry, Cultural Council for Palm Beach County
Stephanie Rohm Quirantes, Nothing Bundt Cakes & Meyer Lucas Team at Compass
Elizabeth Rochaine, FACHE, Wellington Regional Medical Center
Elizabeth “Fergy” Ronayne, Mackenzie Management, LLC
Claudia Ruiz Levy, CRL Media LLC
Melissa Schulte, Northern Trust
Stephanie Slater Goldfuss, Lesser, Lesser, Landy & Smith, PLLC
Julia Spence, West Palm Beach VA Healthcare System
Melinda Springman-Herrera, School District of Palm Beach County
Emily Starkey, Bernstein Private Wealth Management
Lisa Stella, The Learning Center
Pilar Forero Taylor, Florida Atlantic University/FAU Lab Schools
Kimberley Trombly-Burmeister, Baptist Health South Florida
Peter Troup, NFP
Josh Vandagriff, Wells Fargo Commercial Bank
Ellen Vaughan, Center for Family Services
Katie Walsh Edwards, Max Planck Institute for Neuroscience
Tessie Watts, The Leadership Haven Resource Center LLC
Jeffrey Willis Jr., Muck City Angler LLC
Khadeidra Willis, Business Owner, FIU Football
Molly Young, Doug Watt, Inc. & Village of Tequesta
Michael Zeff, Palm Beach County Sports Commission