Class of 2020

LPBC-Engage-Trans.png

Class of 2020

 

Abby Ross, Florida Senate

Alexandria Ayala, Palm Beach County

Allen Gast, Gast Construction Group

Alyssa Freeman, Marine Industries Association of Palm Beach County, Inc.

Aquannette Thomas, Seacoast Bank

Bob Goldfarb, Bob Goldfarb Custom Clothing

Cara Biggs, Achieve

Carla E. Erskine, McDonald Hopkins

Charlotte Gill, Nonprofits First

Chelsea Reed, Candidate for Palm Beach Gardens City Council Group 3

Christina L. Romelus, City Commission, Boynton Beach

Cindy Crawford, Greenspoon Marder LLP

Donald Smith-Browne, Coldwell Banker

Elizabeth Mariaca, Mariaca Wealth Management 

Eric Coleman, Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office

Eric Lieberman, Palm Beach First Financial & Mortgage

Gregg K. Weiss, Palm Beach County

Hannah Campbell, Loggerhead Marinelife Center

Janell Carroll, Palm Beach State College

Jeffrey Fisher, Fisher Potter Hodas

Jessica Clasby, Florida Sugar Cane League

Joe Russo, Palm Beach Tech Association 

Joel Flores, City of Greenacres

Jon Maples, Northwestern Mutual

Jonathan Hart, Shutts & Bowen, LLP

Josh Guittap, PNC Bank

Julia Dattolo, CareerSource Palm Beach County

Julia Murphy, Compass Community Center

Kate Arrizza, South Florida Science Center and Aquarium

Katrina Long-Robinson, City of Westlake

Kelley Nall, Amphenol SV Microwave

Kristina Pantelides, FPL

Lauren Wallach, Child Rescue Coalition

Lori LaVerriere, City of Boynton Beach

Mandy Long, The Club at Ibis

Mario Guzman, City of West Palm Beach

Margo McKnight, Palm Beach Zoo

Mark Sartory, Boston Scientific Corporation 

Marlee Brannock, Leadership Palm Beach County

Maura Nelson, Meals on Wheels of the Palm Beaches

Michael Roedel, Children's Services Council of PBC

Mona Duffus, The Lord's Place

Nancy Rizzuto, Capital Strategies Investment Group

Nikasha M. Wells, Palm Tran

Noel Chessman, 15th Circuit Court

Pamela Rada, Palm Beach Outlets

Rebecca Currie, Palm Beach County School District 

Rebecca Miller, MPLD

Renee Buxton, Sugar Cane Growers Cooperative of Florida

 Rob Long, Door to Door, Inc.      

Rob Taylor, Cary Stamp & Co.

Sarah Alexandra Cohen, Legal Aid Society of Palm Beach County

Sarah Criser Elwell, Forum Club of the Palm Beaches

Shawn Bernard, Palm Beach County School District

Tabb Ormsby, WGI, Inc

Takeata King Pang, Women's Foundation of Florida