Class of 2021

LPBC-Engage-Trans.png

Class of 2021

PRESENTED BY iTHINK FINANCIAL

 

Angel L. Adams, Lesser Lesser Landy & Smith PLLC

Aisha Ali, Alliance Bernstein

Myles Basore, TKM Bengard Farms LLC

Todd J. Bonlarron, Palm Beach County

Dr. Julie Botel, City of Riviera Beach

Elizabeth A. Bowers, Gunster

Jaime-Lee A. Bradshaw, Community Partners of South Florida

Dianne Bruce, Unity of the Palm Beaches

Sara Burnam, CAFM, Palm Beach County Board of County Commissioners

Kathy Burstein, Clerk & Comptroller, Palm Beach County

Aimee Craig Carlson, PulteGroup

Gina Chiello, Cummins Cederberg, Inc.

Dr. Tunjarnika (Nika) Coleman, Palm Beach State College

Kristine de Haseth, The Florida Coalition for Preservation

Michelle DePalma, The Early Learning Coalition of Palm Beach County

Susy Díaz Piesco, Middle School of the Arts Foundation, Inc.

Alex Dobin, NextEra Energy, Inc. (Florida Power & Light Company)

Shaundelyn D. Emerson, Children's Services Council of Palm Beach County

Jennifer Ethridge, Education Foundation of Palm Beach County

Anthony J. Giacalone, HBK CPAs & Consultants

Josephine Gon, Jewish Federation of Palm Beach County

Greg Hillberg, Wells Fargo

Teneka James-Feaman, West Palm Beach Downtown Development Authority

Poonam Kalkat, City of West Palm Beach Department of Public Utilities

Keith Kennedy, Gulfstream Goodwill Industries

Katherine Kiziah, Searcy Denney Scarola Barnhart & Shipley, P.A.

Todd L'Herrou, Nonprofits First

Cristina Lucier, The Lord's Place

Domenick Macri, Sr., U.S. Bank Private Wealth Management

Jeanette Marshall, Healthier Neighbors

Frankie Montalvo, Glades Formulating Corp.

Stephanie Cagnet Myron, Cagnet Myron Law, P.A.

Dr. Rachel Needle, Whole Health Psychological Center

Ricky Petty, Pathways to Prosperity

Morgan R. Poncy, M.D., Morgan R. Poncy, M.D., P.A.

Christine Raymond, Extraordinary Charities

Adam Rossmell, Burkhardt Construction, Inc. 

Ken Roundtree, Northern Palm Beach County Improvement District

Cady Sandler, Children's Services Council of Palm Beach County

Barbara Scarlata, Pediatric Oncology Support Team

Ashley Fogg Schutz, Ideabar

Connie Cooper Shepherd, Palm Beach Atlantic University

Jordan Smith, Memorial Presbyterian Church

Katie Spitzig, Junior Achievement of the Palm Beaches & Treasure Coast

Tenecia L. Burton-Sproull, The Pink Queen Foundation, Inc.

Jim Sullivan, WGI

Christine Sylvian, Path to College

Ken Thomas, League of Women's Voters of Palm Beach County

Patrick Thompson, Cary Stamp & Company     

Ed Tierney, School District of Palm Beach County

Teneca West, City of West Palm Beach

Sandy Wright, CareerSource Palm Beach County

Charlotte R. Wright, Manifest Church, Inc.

Brian Yacko, Polen Capital