Class of 2022

LPBC-Engage-Trans.png

Class of 2022

PRESENTED BY iTHINK FINANCIAL

 

Brittany Ainsworth, Chick-fil-A at The Gardens Mall

Shannon Armstrong, Palm Beach County School District

Steve Atkins, Polen Capital

Ramona Bean, Bean Home

Amy Borman, Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller

Jonathan Brown, Palm Beach County Board of County Commissioners

Sam Brown, City of Riviera Beach

Bell Monika Cirius, 15th Judicial Court

Kenisha Coates, Palm Beach County School District

Jonathan Cooper, Cornerstone Solutions

Trudy Crowetz, Literacy Coalition of Palm Beach County

Luis E. Cure, Amerant Bank

Eva Cwynar, Palm Beach County School District

Darcy Davis, Health Care District of Palm Beach County

Pat Deshong, Furry Friends Adoption, Clinic & Ranch

Lauren Elam, Molly's Trolleys, Palm Beach Tours & Transportation

Brian Elkins, Solid Waste Authority of Palm Beach County

Cristina Escalante, The SilverLogic

Sebastian Fox, Gunster, Premier Title Company

Kayla Fox, American Heart Association

Nakishia R. Freeman, Freeprenuers, Inc.

Bonni Funt, TSFGeo

Gina Griffin, Junior Achievement of the Palm Beaches & Treasure Coast

James "Chip" Hall, The Salvation Army

Kevin R. Harris, MOSAIC Communications/Harris Public Affairs LLC

Elizabeth Houlihan, Keiser University

Bradley Jackson, Engenuity Group, Inc.

Lisa King, Verdex Construction

Annabell Manners, South Florida Fair & Palm Beach County Expositions, Inc.

Dr. LaTanya McNeal, Palm Beach State College

Adam Miller, Ph.D., Palm Beach County School District

Jill Mondo, Palm Beach North Chamber of Commerce

Adam Myron, Cagnet Myron Law, P.A.

Michael Napoleone, Day Pitney LLP

Danita Nias, Community Foundation for Palm Beach & Martin Counties

Bill Orlove, Florida Power & Light Company

Erica Palmisano, Jones Lowry

Clarice Redding Louis, Hanley Foundation

Becky Haltermon Robinson, Palm Beach County Property Appraiser's Office

Alicia Rootes, FAU Charles E. Schmidt College of Medicine

Katia Saint-Preux, Florida Power & Light Company

Chef Boris Seymore, BDS Catering & Productions LLC

Alcolya St. Juste, St. Juste Gordon, LLC

Ryan Swenson, Cary Stamp & Co.

Davicka N. Thompson, Thompson Creative Collective, Inc.

Dr. Fontaine Timmer, Palm Beach Atlantic University

Jennifer Tomko, Clarity Health Solutions

Whitney West, Business Development Board of Palm Beach County